Thursday, July 30, 2009

Not mine...but hers!

This sweet owlie tin that is! Auntie Bee + Uncle Marc brought this gorgeous tin case for Miss J the 2nd, several weeks ago for her 4th birthday. It is just so darling...they filled it with sweetness too! Oh, its so joyful. Jorjy carries it around with her everywhere! I would too...if only she'd let me have a hold! Giggles!


I quickly stuck some photos of it whilst she was busy playing.

Wednesday, July 22, 2009

a crafty day:D

hahahaaaa...can you hear my laugh coming through your speakers? Ok- maybe not, but I'm laughing cos I actually got to do some scrapping today. YES- today. I have these shots (sooo blurry) of Miss J so I had to get a start on. Most are totally crazy and you can't really see anything except a head of crazy hair and fuchsia trackies! hahaaa...I was just taking all these "action" shots of her jumping on the bed going all crazy! So fun. They are last year's craziest shots I'd say. I think action shots rock. Seriously. So candid and unplanned. Go ahead try it...and if you have already (admit it- y'all got those kinda shots LOL) go ahead and scrapbook them!! Might take you a whole year..but hey. Gigs.



Peace my friends.
(shot from Miss J the 2nd)
Loves, N.
P.S some limited papergoodness has hit RK&P. Check 'em out. There's only one of each!

Friday, July 3, 2009

Thursday, July 2, 2009

Congrats to.......

cynnie said...
wow! what fanntastic projects. THis is so fave Q is the same as Tillys': my A would be when my hubby got his head stuck in the mailbox back and didnot even thnk of turning his head to get out. hahah.
05 June, 2009

Congrats Cynnie!
Please email me:)
Thanks is not enough to everyone who left comments...but I would still like to say thanks for taking the time to do that:)awesome!